Ranking

SELECT q_all_cities_v2.*, t_cities.NUTS0_2010_ID, @Rank := @Rank + 1 AS ranking FROM (select @Rank := 0) r, q_all_cities_v2 JOIN t_cities ON t_cities.CITY_ID = q_all_cities_v2.CITY_ID ORDER BY `q_all_cities_v2`.`wohle_char` DESC
CityEcoPeoGovMobEnvLiv Total
DK AARHUS215314251
LU LUXEMBOURG1155042242
DK AALBORG984147103
SE UMEAA2151312114
FI TAMPERE19211301225
DK ODENSE12632111356
SE JOENKOEPING29102116207
AT SALZBURG25182522318
SI LJUBLJANA43312518219
AT LINZ112029824610
AT INNSBRUCK3123231312311
DE REGENSBURG813331025912
AT GRAZ281930928213
NL EINDHOVEN159211394614
NL GRONINGEN1811928361715
FI OULU144737403816
BE GENT132524638817
FR MONTPELLIER2317134332718
NL NIJMEGEN267618414119
DE GOETTINGEN17122238301320
UK ABERDEEN721454142821
FR NANCY40321222151622
UK CARDIFF10283919331523
DE ERFURT2024277313024
NL ENSCHEDE30142015423425
DE TRIER22291617441426
DE KIEL16222620274527
IE CORK3365124351228
FR CLERMONT-FERRAND3435173391929
FR POITIERS4334104281830
DE ROSTOCK42261529213731
ES PAMPLONA3230848173232
UK PORTSMOUTH6273812474933
FR DIJON45371839102334
BE BRUGGE2748192650535
UK LEICESTER531415495636
SI MARIBOR38163746164837
DE MAGDEBURG46333232292938
ES VALLADOLID41422849463339
IT VENEZIA3557622756740
IT VERONA24515540582641
CZ PLZEN47386634522442
ES OVIEDO37393658554243
PT COIMBRA67451464343144
CZ USTI NAD LABEM48446323435045
SK BANSKA BYSTRICA66474254204446
IT TRENTO39466855373647
IT TRIESTE36526059544348
PL RZESZOW55584351574749
IT PERUGIA50505962483950
PL SZCZECIN57554450515951
LV LIEPAJA52436516456952
IT PADOVA33406952624053
SK KOSICE69535236266354
SK NITRA71545447195755
LT KAUNAS44416135696156
PL BYDGOSZCZ54624844605857
IT ANCONA49616761325558
HU GYOR62664745536259
PL BIALYSTOK61604056685460
HU PECS60633565635361
PL KIELCE65594660615162
PL SUWALKI59644953656063
HU MISKOLC63653457706464
EL LARISA51567068136865
EL PATRAI5349717157166
BG RUSE56686463596667
RO SIBIU68705667675268
RO TIMISOARA64695766646569
BG PLEVEN58675870666770
RO CRAIOVA70715369717071