Ranking

SELECT `CHARACTERISTIC_VALUE`, @curRank := @curRank + 1 AS ranking, t_cities.* FROM lt_charact_values LEFT JOIN t_cities ON t_cities.CITY_ID = lt_charact_values.CITY_ID , (SELECT @curRank := 0) r WHERE `CHARACTERISTIC_ID` = 6 AND version = 3 ORDER BY `CHARACTERISTIC_VALUE` DESC
CityEcoPeoGovMobEnvLiv Total
AT SALZBURG27242922714
AT GRAZ26213392821
AT INNSBRUCK35272612632
LU LUXEMBOURG11856416445
BE BRUGGE395222275255
ES SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA4856385932677
AT LINZ11233182573
IT VENEZIA3363683259842
BE GENT15292764196
DK AALBORG1011514141016
DE REGENSBURG4173710371114
NL GRONINGEN18141130541249
SE UMEAA24523411359
FI TAMPERE1621531121424
FR POITIERS4738104481530
UK CARDIFF12324419581666
FR CLERMONT-FERRAND38401836101726
DE GOETTINGEN19152540421812
DE TRIER30331916481915
FR NANCY44371323112029
SI LJUBLJANA673433212160
FR DIJON5241214172227
CZ PLZEN5143733863239
IE CORK3395728392436
FI JYVÄSKYLÄ23814752578
SE JOENKOEPING321331122658
DK AARHUS2363192718
IT VERONA25576145662843
FI TURKU2061215182925
FR MONTPELLIER2920164643028
DE MAGDEBURG49363635443113
UK ABERDEEN8255242433265
NL ENSCHEDE36192317613348
ES PAMPLONA41341454363421
FI OULU144939133523
PT COIMBRA72501771173654
ES VALLADOLID50473253243722
DE ERFURT2228307513811
IT TRENTO43487462303940
DK ODENSE13942094017
SE ESKILSTUNA21172434175
IT PERUGIA57546568534239
NL NIJMEGEN2810818574350
DE ROSTOCK46312029204469
IT PADOVA34447560734538
ES OVIEDO40454164454620
IT TRIESTE37586666314741
SK BANSKA BYSTRICA73514858334862
NL EINDHOVEN512241494947
PL RZESZOW63644956565072
SI MARIBOR42224349155161
DE KIEL17262822345270
UK PORTSMOUTH9304213655368
CZ USTI NAD LABEM53536925505410
EE TARTU55163552265519
RO SIBIU74766273745656
SK NITRA77606051235764
PL KIELCE71655165685851
HU PECS65694070605935
UK STOKE-ON-TRENT31424726556076
PL BIALYSTOK68674561726171
IT ANCONA54667267296237
UK LEICESTER735465676367
PL BYDGOSZCZ60685450646473
PL SZCZECIN64625055476553
SK KOSICE76595837386663
LT KAUNAS45466743766744
PL SUWALKI67705557716852
HU GYOR66725348466933
HU MISKOLC69713963697034
RO TIMISOARA70756372757157
BG RUSE6174706962728
BG PLEVEN6273647670737
EL LARISA58617674227431
LV LIEPAJA56497121407546
RO CRAIOVA75775975777655
EL PATRAI59557777357732