Ranking

SELECT `CHARACTERISTIC_VALUE`, @curRank := @curRank + 1 AS ranking, t_cities.* FROM lt_charact_values LEFT JOIN t_cities ON t_cities.CITY_ID = lt_charact_values.CITY_ID , (SELECT @curRank := 0) r WHERE `CHARACTERISTIC_ID` = 5 AND version = 3 ORDER BY `CHARACTERISTIC_VALUE` DESC
CityEcoPeoGovMobEnvLiv Total
SE UMEAA24523411359
SE JOENKOEPING321331122658
SE ESKILSTUNA21172434175
FR MONTPELLIER2920164643028
FI JYVÄSKYLÄ23814752578
AT INNSBRUCK35272612632
FR DIJON5241214172227
FR POITIERS4738104481530
DK ODENSE13942094017
FR CLERMONT-FERRAND38401836101726
FR NANCY44371323112029
FI TAMPERE1621531121424
FI OULU144939133523
DK AALBORG1011514141016
SI MARIBOR42224349155161
LU LUXEMBOURG11856416445
PT COIMBRA72501771173654
FI TURKU2061215182925
DK AARHUS2363192718
DE ROSTOCK46312029204469
SI LJUBLJANA673433212160
EL LARISA58617674227431
SK NITRA77606051235764
ES VALLADOLID50473253243722
AT LINZ11233182573
EE TARTU55163552265519
AT SALZBURG27242922714
AT GRAZ26213392821
IT ANCONA54667267296237
IT TRENTO43487462303940
IT TRIESTE37586666314741
ES SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA4856385932677
SK BANSKA BYSTRICA73514858334862
DE KIEL17262822345270
EL PATRAI59557777357732
ES PAMPLONA41341454363421
DE REGENSBURG4173710371114
SK KOSICE76595837386663
IE CORK3395728392436
LV LIEPAJA56497121407546
BE GENT15292764196
DE GOETTINGEN19152540421812
UK ABERDEEN8255242433265
DE MAGDEBURG49363635443113
ES OVIEDO40454164454620
HU GYOR66725348466933
PL SZCZECIN64625055476553
DE TRIER30331916481915
NL EINDHOVEN512241494947
CZ USTI NAD LABEM53536925505410
DE ERFURT2228307513811
BE BRUGGE395222275255
IT PERUGIA57546568534239
NL GRONINGEN18141130541249
UK STOKE-ON-TRENT31424726556076
PL RZESZOW63644956565072
NL NIJMEGEN2810818574350
UK CARDIFF12324419581666
IT VENEZIA3363683259842
HU PECS65694070605935
NL ENSCHEDE36192317613348
BG RUSE6174706962728
CZ PLZEN5143733863239
PL BYDGOSZCZ60685450646473
UK PORTSMOUTH9304213655368
IT VERONA25576145662843
UK LEICESTER735465676367
PL KIELCE71655165685851
HU MISKOLC69713963697034
BG PLEVEN6273647670737
PL SUWALKI67705557716852
PL BIALYSTOK68674561726171
IT PADOVA34447560734538
RO SIBIU74766273745656
RO TIMISOARA70756372757157
LT KAUNAS45466743766744
RO CRAIOVA75775975777655