Ranking

SELECT `CHARACTERISTIC_VALUE`, @curRank := @curRank + 1 AS ranking, t_cities.* FROM lt_charact_values LEFT JOIN t_cities ON t_cities.CITY_ID = lt_charact_values.CITY_ID , (SELECT @curRank := 0) r WHERE `CHARACTERISTIC_ID` = 4 AND version = 3 ORDER BY `CHARACTERISTIC_VALUE` DESC
CityEcoPeoGovMobEnvLiv Total
NL EINDHOVEN512241494947
AT SALZBURG27242922714
DK AARHUS2363192718
LU LUXEMBOURG11856416445
UK LEICESTER735465676367
BE GENT15292764196
DE ERFURT2228307513811
AT LINZ11233182573
AT GRAZ26213392821
DE REGENSBURG4173710371114
SE JOENKOEPING321331122658
AT INNSBRUCK35272612632
UK PORTSMOUTH9304213655368
DK AALBORG1011514141016
FI TURKU2061215182925
DE TRIER30331916481915
NL ENSCHEDE36192317613348
NL NIJMEGEN2810818574350
UK CARDIFF12324419581666
DK ODENSE13942094017
LV LIEPAJA56497121407546
DE KIEL17262822345270
FR NANCY44371323112029
SE ESKILSTUNA21172434175
CZ USTI NAD LABEM53536925505410
UK STOKE-ON-TRENT31424726556076
BE BRUGGE395222275255
IE CORK3395728392436
DE ROSTOCK46312029204469
NL GRONINGEN18141130541249
FI TAMPERE1621531121424
IT VENEZIA3363683259842
SI LJUBLJANA673433212160
SE UMEAA24523411359
DE MAGDEBURG49363635443113
FR CLERMONT-FERRAND38401836101726
SK KOSICE76595837386663
CZ PLZEN5143733863239
FI OULU144939133523
DE GOETTINGEN19152540421812
FR DIJON5241214172227
UK ABERDEEN8255242433265
LT KAUNAS45466743766744
FR POITIERS4738104481530
IT VERONA25576145662843
FR MONTPELLIER2920164643028
FI JYVÄSKYLÄ23814752578
HU GYOR66725348466933
SI MARIBOR42224349155161
PL BYDGOSZCZ60685450646473
SK NITRA77606051235764
EE TARTU55163552265519
ES VALLADOLID50473253243722
ES PAMPLONA41341454363421
PL SZCZECIN64625055476553
PL RZESZOW63644956565072
PL SUWALKI67705557716852
SK BANSKA BYSTRICA73514858334862
ES SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA4856385932677
IT PADOVA34447560734538
PL BIALYSTOK68674561726171
IT TRENTO43487462303940
HU MISKOLC69713963697034
ES OVIEDO40454164454620
PL KIELCE71655165685851
IT TRIESTE37586666314741
IT ANCONA54667267296237
IT PERUGIA57546568534239
BG RUSE6174706962728
HU PECS65694070605935
PT COIMBRA72501771173654
RO TIMISOARA70756372757157
RO SIBIU74766273745656
EL LARISA58617674227431
RO CRAIOVA75775975777655
BG PLEVEN6273647670737
EL PATRAI59557777357732