Ranking

SELECT `CHARACTERISTIC_VALUE`, @curRank := @curRank + 1 AS ranking, t_cities.* FROM lt_charact_values LEFT JOIN t_cities ON t_cities.CITY_ID = lt_charact_values.CITY_ID , (SELECT @curRank := 0) r WHERE `CHARACTERISTIC_ID` = 1 AND version = 3 ORDER BY `CHARACTERISTIC_VALUE` DESC
CityEcoPeoGovMobEnvLiv Total
LU LUXEMBOURG11856416445
DK AARHUS2363192718
IE CORK3395728392436
DE REGENSBURG4173710371114
NL EINDHOVEN512241494947
SI LJUBLJANA673433212160
UK LEICESTER735465676367
UK ABERDEEN8255242433265
UK PORTSMOUTH9304213655368
DK AALBORG1011514141016
AT LINZ11233182573
UK CARDIFF12324419581666
DK ODENSE13942094017
FI OULU144939133523
BE GENT15292764196
FI TAMPERE1621531121424
DE KIEL17262822345270
NL GRONINGEN18141130541249
DE GOETTINGEN19152540421812
FI TURKU2061215182925
SE ESKILSTUNA21172434175
DE ERFURT2228307513811
FI JYVÄSKYLÄ23814752578
SE UMEAA24523411359
IT VERONA25576145662843
AT GRAZ26213392821
AT SALZBURG27242922714
NL NIJMEGEN2810818574350
FR MONTPELLIER2920164643028
DE TRIER30331916481915
UK STOKE-ON-TRENT31424726556076
SE JOENKOEPING321331122658
IT VENEZIA3363683259842
IT PADOVA34447560734538
AT INNSBRUCK35272612632
NL ENSCHEDE36192317613348
IT TRIESTE37586666314741
FR CLERMONT-FERRAND38401836101726
BE BRUGGE395222275255
ES OVIEDO40454164454620
ES PAMPLONA41341454363421
SI MARIBOR42224349155161
IT TRENTO43487462303940
FR NANCY44371323112029
LT KAUNAS45466743766744
DE ROSTOCK46312029204469
FR POITIERS4738104481530
ES SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA4856385932677
DE MAGDEBURG49363635443113
ES VALLADOLID50473253243722
CZ PLZEN5143733863239
FR DIJON5241214172227
CZ USTI NAD LABEM53536925505410
IT ANCONA54667267296237
EE TARTU55163552265519
LV LIEPAJA56497121407546
IT PERUGIA57546568534239
EL LARISA58617674227431
EL PATRAI59557777357732
PL BYDGOSZCZ60685450646473
BG RUSE6174706962728
BG PLEVEN6273647670737
PL RZESZOW63644956565072
PL SZCZECIN64625055476553
HU PECS65694070605935
HU GYOR66725348466933
PL SUWALKI67705557716852
PL BIALYSTOK68674561726171
HU MISKOLC69713963697034
RO TIMISOARA70756372757157
PL KIELCE71655165685851
PT COIMBRA72501771173654
SK BANSKA BYSTRICA73514858334862
RO SIBIU74766273745656
RO CRAIOVA75775975777655
SK KOSICE76595837386663
SK NITRA77606051235764